Class of 1978 Class Attendees

Janella L. Barbrow
Elizabeth Wagner Baskin
JoEllen Jacoby Baugh
Bruce A. Bender
Katherine Lindsay Bennett
D. Robin Engh Bichy
Lisa Biordi
Peter A. Birmingham
Wanda Davis Blevins
Brian K. Blount
Cecelia Johnson Boggs
Margaret A. Bowen
Jeffrey L. Bowser
John R. Briggs
Ellen Gastoukian Burgess
James M. Burgess
James J. Butler Jr.
Keith J. Byers
Kathryn Gingerich Byrnes
Heidi L. Campbell-Robinson
Joseph C. Carlin
Shari Slocum Casey
Patricia Shell Caulkins
Carolyn Herbst Chrisman
Harriet Love Cook
David M. Cooley
Roger L. Crook
Martha H. DeBord
Robert B. Delano Jr.
John S. Dennis
Julie A. Dobson
Deborah Gordon Drissi
Thomas F. Dursee
David W. Engel
Mark H. Finley
Elizabeth A. Fisher
Michael P. Foradas
Robert S. Foxwell
John R. Friedery
Melissa Dozier Friedery
Richard L. Fruchterman III
Jennifer Runkle Gaver
Deborah Wyckoff Goodchild
Phillip E. Goodchild
Allen H. Goode III
Marshall B. Goodman
Edward P. Gormley
Sara Black Heiser
Gary P. Hickman
Glenda Long Humphreys
S. Wayne Humphreys
Emily A. Hunsicker
Faith Paulette Hurley
Franklin F. Hyre III
Helen Tomes Jackson
Stephen P. James
Dennis R. Jarrett
Leslie C. Jeffers
Martha Williams Jenkins
Marie Jacobson Johnston
Howard W. Jones
Jonathan L. Kaylor
Christopher D. Kelley
Anne Gore Kempsell
Donna Robusto Krache
Pamela Guntherberg Lassiter
William R. Leonard
Margie Weber Lindgren
Grace Ruiz Little
Elizabeth Pitner Lowe
Samuel R. Lowe
Kathryn Terry Lunsford
Matthew R. Luoma
Deborah Jackson Lynch
Richard W. Marquis
Lydia Spindle Masterson
Elizabeth Gessner McAllister
Patrick J. McCavitt
Mary Anne Cratsley McKernan
James E. McLeod
Kathryn Bova McQuade
Nancy Rodgers Megas
Janet H. Meredith
Elizabeth Butler Metz
Nancy Smith Miller
Karen L. Mitchell
Donald W. Moore
Brian J. Morra
Diana Morris-Young
Dawn FitzGerald Griggs
Robert B. Newman
Leslie Drake Newton
Melody Marlowe Nichols
Gray N. Oliver
Rita Soler Ossolinski
Sharon Jennings Outten
Karan Hansen Padilla
Eric R. Pelander
Cameron B. Peterson
Desilou Bane Pettengill
Ruth Richeson Pillow
Stanton P. Provence
Louise Bradshaw Pulley
Mary Tankard Pumputis
Catherine D. Read-Noblett
John C. Redding
Margaret J. Regan
Chrys Littleton Rhodes
Elizabeth M. Richardson
Gerald L. Riendeau Jr.
Lynn Whitlock Roche
Susan Olsen Rowland
Susan Camden Rucker
Collin C. Rust
Hollis A. Rutherford-Allen
Barbara Head Sando
Nancy Dunavant Scheffel
John M. Schilling
Robin Wamsley Schilling
Kevin P. Schrack Sr.
Mary Grayson Segars
Charles P. Shimer
Leslie Sciarra Shimer
Farley C. Shiner
Patricia Miller Shuman
Elizabeth Page Sigman
Storm R. Simenson
Erik P. Simmons
Frederick S. Smith Jr.
Maryanne Nelson Smith
Tina Laprad Steenburgh
Nancy Kent Swilley
Deborah Cook Switzer
Carl E. Tack
Martha Frechette Tack
Scott T. Takane
Nancy Rasmussen Thompson
Marty Smith Thornhill
Sharon Simon Toedte
Diane Andaas Topping
Russell E. Travers
David W. Urban
Susan Walters Wachter
Jan Reynolds Walker
Della Kirby Whitcomb
Ralph O. White Jr.
Karen Wilson Wiese
Patricia Dunn Williford
Cynthia Saunders Wilson
John A. Wise
Henry J. Zimmerman
Nancy Eggleston Zych